Downtown Springfield Association
Elliott Lodging’s Sports Commission Awards presented by Harry Cooper Supply

Elliott Lodging’s Sports Commission Awards presented by Harry Cooper Supply

June, 21 2022 | 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

3001 N. Grant Ave. Springfield, Missouri 65803
https://mosportshalloffame.com/events/elliott-lodgings-sports-commission-awards/
4178893100 ethan@mosportshalloffame.com

$40 a Ticket, $350 for Table of 8


Join us Tuesday, June 21 as we honor the top high school athletes of southwest Missouri in the Sports Commission Awards sponsored by Elliott Lodging and presented by Harry Cooper Supply.

When: Tuesday, June 21

Where: Ozark Empire Fairgrounds in Springfield

Doors open: 6 p.m.

Ceremony begins: 7 p.m.

Tables of eight: $350

Individual tickets: $40

Sponsorships: Congratulatory ads — $500 full page, $300 half page. Numerous other sponsorships are available as well.

Call: The Missouri Sports Hall of Fame at 417-889-3100

Finalists for Sports Commission Awards – Fall & Winter 2022

GIRLS TENNIS

Brynley Brotherton and Esther Choe, Springfield Kickapoo High School

Allie German and Brett Boney, Springfield Central High School

Astrid Cardenas and Emma Watts, Joplin High School

McKinley Hedges and Brynley Waters, Bolivar High School

Letizia Carradori, Springfield Glendale High School

Elsie Crawford, Republic High School

Elizabeth Tynes, Springfield Catholic High School

BOYS SWIMMING & DIVING

Lucas Chadwell, Glendale High School

Trey Flouer, Glendale High School

Michael Jasinski, Glendale High School

Evan Riley, Glendale High School

Matthew Wall, Lebanon High School

Dakota Windsor, Lebanon High School

………………………….

GIRLS GOLF

Marlene Edgeman, Marshfield High School

Lyla Louderbaugh, Springfield Catholic High School

Kyleigh Pfitzner, Springfield Catholic High School

Savannah Thessing, New Covenant Academy

Reagan Zibilski, Springfield Catholic High School

…………………….

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Riley Arnold, Blue Eye High School

Klarie Brown, Kickapoo High School

Jayna Gunter, West Plains High School

Jennalee Dunn, Joplin High School

Lilah Genel, Parkview High School

Brayden Kantola, West Plains High School

Jordan Kantola, West Plains High School

Alicen Ashley, Nixa High School

………………………

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Daelen Ackley, El Dorado Springs High School

Kaden Cole, Neosho High School

Brooklyn Creehan, Kickapoo High School

Tyler Harris, Kickapoo High School

Tanner Talley, New Covenant Academy

Kyle Keltner, Kickapoo High School

…………………….

BOYS SOCCER

Vinton Ashton, Springfield Catholic High School

Sage Ballard, Logan Rogersville High School

Carlton Epps, Branson High School

Landon Keisker, Kickapoo High School

Camden Meyer, Glendale High School

Carson Morgan, Springfield Catholic High School

Andrew Shurtz, Fair Grove High School

Alex Spence, Glendale High School

…………………………..

VOLLEYBALL

Arden Below, Central High School

Jaycee Fixsen, Nigh High School

Syndey Golden, Nixa High School

Logan Jones, Carl Junction High School

Grace O’Reilly, Springfield Catholic High School

Hanna Vorhies, Ozark High School

………………………….

FOOTBALL – LINEMEN

Buddy Belcher, Webb City High School

Tristan Wilson, Lebanon High School

John Gholson, Nixa High School

Cooper Roy, Glendale High School

Garrett Lilienkamp, Carthage High School

Jaylon James, West Plains High School

………………………………

FOOTBALL – LINEBACKERS AND DEFENSIVE BACKS

Cooper Crouch, Webb City High School

Luke Gall, Carthage High School

Connor Lair, West Plains High School

Draven VanGilder, Joplin High School

Austin Wilkerson, Lamar High School

……………………………………………

FOOTBALL – OFFENSIVE SKILL POSITIONS

Kael Combs, Nixa High School

Luke Gall, Carthage High School

Dagen Kenslow, West Plains High School

Cole Martin, McDonald County High School

Always Wright, Joplin High School

………………………………………………

GIRLS SWIMMING & DIVING

Maddie Atwood, Logan-Rogersville High School

Chloe Miller, Carl Junction High School

Ashlyn Moore, Kickapoo High School

Maggie Moore, New Covenant Academy

Emilie St. George, Kickapoo High School

Skyler Sundy, Carl Junction High School

………………………………

GIRLS WRESTLING

Breyna Crahan, Nixa High School

Catherine Dutton, Central High School

Ashlyn Eli, Nixa High School

Abigail Fuglsang, Camdenton High School

Quincey Glendenning, Lebanon High School

Wendy Riley-Washington, Kickapoo High School

…………………………..

BOYS WRESTLING – LOWER WEIGHTS

Zan Fugitt, Nixa High School

Kyshin Isringhausen, Branson High School

Simon Hartline, Monett High School

Peyton Moore, Nixa High School

Brady Roark, Seneca High School

Braxton Strick, Ozark High School

……………………………

BOYS WRESTLING – UPPER WEIGHTS

Tyson Moore, Bolivar High School

Gary Walker, Willard High School

Eli Zar, Neosho High School

John Gholson, Nixa High School

Samuel Murphy, McDonald County High School

……………………………….

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Riley Arnold, Blue Eye High School

Kaemyn Bekemeier, Republic High School

 

Destiny Buerge, Carl Junction High School

Bella Fontleroy, Kickapoo High School

Hannah Gibbons, Greenwood Laboratory School

Cassidy Hambelton, Dora High School

Ashton Judd, West Plains High School

Reese Schaaf, El Dorado Springs High School

…………………………..

BOYS BASKETBALL

Jordan Andrews, Thayer High School

Andrew Dalton, Ava High School

Garrett Davault, Norwood High School

Zach Howell, Springfield Catholic High School

Zaide Lowery, Kickapoo High School

Kyle Pock, Bolivar High School

Collin Ruffin, Nixa High School

Elijah Whitley, Parkview High School